ALL ACCEPTANCE & 6-YEAR GRADUATION RATES
The table belows shows the acceptance rate and 6-year graduation rates from all 110 ranked schools in our 2026 ranking.
2026 Rank |
School |
Acceptance Rate |
6-Year Grad Rate |
| 1 | University of Pennsylvania (Wharton) | 3.6% | 97.6% |
| 2 | University of Virginia (McIntire) | 5.5% | 99.2% |
| 3 | Cornell University (Dyson SC Johnson) | 5.4% | 94.9% |
| 4 | University of Michigan (Ross) | 7.0% | 94.7% |
| 5 | University of Southern California (Marshall) | 6.7% | 92.2% |
| 6 | New York University (Stern) | 4.0% | 94.7% |
| 7 | Georgetown University (McDonough) | 11.5% | 94.4% |
| 8 | University of North Carolina (Kenan-Flagler) | 6.2% | 99.4% |
| 9 | University of Notre Dame (Mendoza) | 9.3% | 95.0% |
| 10 | Emory University (Goizueta) | 10.0% | 98.1% |
| 11 | Washington University in St. Louis (Olin) | 10.3% | 93.0% |
| 12 | Carnegie Mellon University (Tepper) | 10.9% | 99.0% |
| 13 | Wake Forest University | 14.0% | 98.0% |
| 14 | Villanova University | 20.0% | 94.2% |
| 15 | Georgia Institute of Technology (Scheller) | 15.7% | 91.0% |
| 15 | University of Illinois (Gies) | 20.9% | 92.5% |
| 17 | University of Richmond (Robins) | 22.0% | 87.0% |
| 18 | Boston University (Questrom) | 12.0% | 90.0% |
| 19 | University of Washington (Foster) | 18.5% | 95.9% |
| 20 | Northeastern University (D’Amore-McKim) | 6.0% | 93.8% |
| 21 | University of Wisconsin-Madison | 15.7% | 93.0% |
| 22 | University of Miami (Herbert) | 16.4% | 84.4% |
| 23 | University of Minnesota (Carlson) | 27.7% | 92.3% |
| 24 | William & Mary (Mason) | 24.9% | 88.0% |
| 25 | Southern Methodist University (Cox) | 35.7% | 84.0% |
| 26 | University of Pittsburgh | 33.3% | 93.5% |
| 27 | Binghamton University | 25.9% | 83.1% |
| 28 | Texas Christian University (Neeley) | 46.1% | 86.7% |
| 29 | Fordham University (Gabelli) | 54.7% | 83.9% |
| 30 | Tulane University (Freeman) | 15.3% | 86.9% |
| 31 | Trinity University (Neidorff) | 25.0% | 82.0% |
| 32 | Purdue University (Daniels) | 23.0% | 87.4% |
| 33 | Elon University (Love) | 63.0% | 81.3% |
| 34 | Lehigh University | 29.5% | 88.5% |
| 35 | Brigham Young University (Marriott) | 52.4% | 94.0% |
| 36 | University of Georgia (Terry) | 37.0% | 96.8% |
| 37 | Syracuse University (Whitman) | 36.8% | 85.0% |
| 38 | Bucknell University (Freeman) | 25.0% | 89.0% |
| 39 | Miami University (Farmer) | 55.7% | 86.5% |
| 40 | University of Colorado Boulder (Leeds) | 25.0% | 81.0% |
| 41 | Fairfield University (Dolan) | 27.9% | 87.7% |
| 42 | University of Rochester (Simon) | 42.0% | 85.0% |
| 43 | Providence College | 50.0% | 86.4% |
| 44 | Case Western Reserve University (Weatherhead) | 35.0% | 87.2% |
| 45 | Marquette University | 63.0% | 82.8% |
| 46 | University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Isenberg) | 36.9% | 87.0% |
| 47 | University of Tennessee (Haslam) | 37.2% | 78.3% |
| 48 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI) | 46.8% | 90.0% |
| 49 | University of Dayton | 65.2% | 82.8% |
| 50 | Loyola Marymount University | 48.0% | 78.5% |
| 51 | Butler University (Lacy) | 88.1% | 77.0% |
| 52 | University of Houston (Bauer) | 41.9% | 82.7% |
| 53 | The Catholic University of America (Busch) | 74.0% | 76.0% |
| 54 | Lipscomb University | 58.6% | 79.0% |
| 55 | Rutgers Business School – New Brunswick | 37.6% | 87.0% |
| 56 | Susquehanna University (Weis) | 80.6% | 78.4% |
| 57 | Texas A&M University (Mays) | 32.5% | 92.6% |
| 58 | Seton Hall University (Stillman) | 67.7% | 76.0% |
| 59 | Bryant University | 73.1% | 81.7% |
| 60 | North Carolina State University (Poole) | 30.2% | 86.4% |
| 61 | Florida Southern College (Barnett) | 64.0% | 73.0% |
| 61 | University of Missouri-Columbia (Trulaske) | 76.7% | 78.9% |
| 63 | University of New Hampshire (Paul) | 69.6% | 81.3% |
| 64 | University of Delaware (Lerner) | 58.7% | 85.8% |
| 65 | University of Evansville (Schroeder) | 79.3% | 68.5% |
| 66 | University of St. Thomas (Opus) | 84.0% | 75.4% |
| 67 | The College of New Jersey | 63.0% | 84.3% |
| 68 | University of South Carolina (Darla Moore) | 45.9% | 82.3% |
| 69 | University of San Diego (Knauss) | 53.6% | 81.0% |
| 70 | St. John’s University (Tobin) | 51.0% | 69.0% |
| 71 | Rochester Institute of Technology (Saunders) | 74.3% | 74.8% |
| 72 | Towson University | 64.0% | 62.0% |
| 73 | Rutgers Business School – Newark | 53.0% | 74.1% |
| 74 | Marian University | 95.5% | 68.5% |
| 75 | Seattle University (Albers) | 76.0% | 76.0% |
| 76 | Christopher Newport University (Luter) | 82.0% | 74.8% |
| 77 | University of Connecticut | 61.5% | 77.0% |
| 78 | Drexel University (LeBow) | 73.8% | 81.0% |
| 79 | Saint Louis University (Chaifetz) | 72.0% | 76.9% |
| 80 | Hult International Business School | 50.0% | 66.6% |
| 81 | Duquesne University (Palumbo Donahue) | 88.0% | 73.0% |
| 82 | Roger Williams University (Gabelli) | 90.8% | 67.0% |
| 83 | Ohio University | 90.6% | 78.4% |
| 84 | University of Denver (Daniels) | 62.9% | 85.9% |
| 85 | Adelphi University (Willumstad) | 69.0% | 68.0% |
| 86 | University of Oregon (Lundquist) | 16.7% | 73.5% |
| 87 | Hofstra University (Zarb) | 73.0% | 62.0% |
| 88 | Longwood University | 90.0% | 64.0% |
| 89 | Texas State University (McCoy) | 72.0% | 65.0% |
| 90 | Bowling Green State University (Schmidthorst) | 80.0% | 69.7% |
| 91 | Texas Tech University (Rawls) | 68.2% | 77.1% |
| 92 | University of Mary Washington | 75.0% | 66.0% |
| 93 | University of North Carolina-Wilmington (Cameron) | 74.0% | 71.6% |
| 94 | University of Texas at Dallas (Jindal) | 79.5% | 67.0% |
| 95 | Ithaca College | 83.0% | 71.7% |
| 96 | American University (Kogod) | 66.9% | 75.0% |
| 97 | Iona University (LaPenta) | 87.0% | 60.0% |
| 98 | University of Michigan-Dearborn | 61.0% | 69.9% |
| 99 | Sacred Heart University (Jack Welch) | 63.6% | 71.4% |
| 100 | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Lally) | 61.0% | 79.0% |
| 101 | University of Kansas | 91.0% | 84.9% |
| 102 | University of the Pacific (Eberhardt) | 69.3% | 62.9% |
| 103 | San Diego State University (Fowler) | 31.3% | 78.0% |
| 104 | San Jose State University (Lucas) | 79.0% | 78.0% |
| 105 | Florida International University | 39.0% | 75.2% |
| 106 | Oregon State University | 73.7% | 70.9% |
| 107 | Stony Brook University | 31.0% | 72.6% |
| 108 | Northern Illinois University | 70.4% | 62.0% |
| 109 | University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Lubar) | 81.0% | 58.0% |
| 110 | Kennesaw State University (Coles) | 64.0% | 49.6% |
DON’T MISS THESE STORIES IN OUR 2026 RANKING PACKAGE:
- Poets&Quants’ Best Undergraduate Business Schools Of 2026
- The Complete Methodology
- How Alumni Rate Their Undergraduate Business Degrees
- Salary, Bonus & Total Compensation Data For 2025 Grads
- Employment & Internship Rates For 2025 Graduates
- Average SAT, ACT & GPA Scores At The Top B-Schools
- Acceptance & Graduation Rates At The Top B-Schools
- Total Cost & Scholarships At P&Q’s Ranked Business Schools
© Copyright 2026 Poets & Quants. All rights reserved. This article may not be republished, rewritten or otherwise distributed without written permission. To reprint or license this article or any content from Poets & Quants, please submit your request HERE.





